May 2016 Nisan-Iyyar 5776

May 2016

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
23 Nisan
1
24 Nisan
2
25 Nisan
3
26 Nisan
4
27 Nisan
5
28 Nisan
6
29 Nisan
7
8 La-omer
 
9 La-omer
 
AP exams
 
Grade 9 ERB
 
Student council applications available
 
JV Baseball vs. Fenn 3:30pm
 
Varsity Tennis vs. Cadinal Spellman 4:00pm
 
10 La-omer
 
Grade 9 ERB
 
AP exams
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. S. Shore Christian 3:45pm
 
11 La-omer
 
AP exams
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Gann 4:00pm
 
JV Baseball vs. Boston Trinity 4:00pm
 
12 La-omer
 
Yom HaShoah
 
AP exams
 
Student council applications due
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. Mt. Alvernia 4:45pm
 
13 La-omer
 
AP exams
 
Grade 12 last day
 
Candle lighting 7:32pm
 
14 La-omer
 
Achrei Mot
 
30 Nisan
8
1 Iyyar
9
2 Iyyar
10
3 Iyyar
11
4 Iyyar
12
5 Iyyar
13
6 Iyyar
14
15 La-omer
 
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
 
SAT tests
 
Mother's Day
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Pope John 4:00pm
 
16 La-omer
 
Rosh Chodesh Iyyar
 
AP exams
 
Grade 10 ERB
 
Student council candidates announced
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. Cathedral 3:30pm
 
Boys' JV Baseball vs. Schechter 3:30pm
 
17 La-omer
 
AP exams
 
Grade 10 ERB
 
All-School Faculty Meeting/ECC-12 Early dismissal 3:00pm
 
Varsity Tennis vs. St. Joseph's 3:30pm
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. Ursuline 4:15pm
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. St. Joseph's 4:30pm
 
Boys' JV Baseball vs. Brighton 4:30pm
 
18 La-omer
 
Yom HaZikaron
 
AP exams
 
19 La-omer
 
Yom HaAtzma'ut
 
AP exams
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. St. John 4:00pm
 
Varsity Tennis vs. Lowell Catholic 4:00pm
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Marian 4:30pm
 
Yom Ha'Atzmaut 68 6:30pm
 
20 La-omer
 
Candle lighting 7:39pm
 
21 La-omer
 
Kedoshim
 
7 Iyyar
15
8 Iyyar
16
9 Iyyar
17
10 Iyyar
18
11 Iyyar
19
12 Iyyar
20
13 Iyyar
21
22 La-omer
 
ES Family Learning 10:15-11:30am
 
Varsity Softball vs. Mt. Alvernia 11:00am
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Notre Dame 2:30pm
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. Cathedral 2:30pm
 
23 La-omer
 
Grade 6 ERB
 
Grade 7 ERB
 
Student council elections
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. S. Shore Christian 3:15pm
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. Fontbonne 4:00pm
 
Varsity Tennis (boys) vs. Cardinal Spellman 4:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. S. Shore Christian 5:15pm
 
24 La-omer
 
Grade 6 ERB
 
Grade 7 ERB
 
Boys' JV Baseball vs. Bradford Christian 3:00pm
 
Varsity Tennis (girls) vs. Brimmer & May 4:00pm
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Cathedral 6:45pm
 
25 La-omer
 
Grade 6 ERB
 
26 La-omer
 
Grade 6 ERB
 
US retreat
 
27 La-omer
 
US retreat
 
Candle lighting 7:46pm
 
28 La-omer
 
Emor
 
US retreat
 
14 Iyyar
22
15 Iyyar
23
16 Iyyar
24
17 Iyyar
25
18 Iyyar
26
19 Iyyar
27
20 Iyyar
28
29 La-omer
 
Pesach Sheni
 
US retreat
 
Boys' JV Baseball vs. Atlantis Charter
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Pope John 3:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Softball vs. Marian 5:00pm
 
30 La-omer
 
Boys' JV Baseball vs. Schechter 3:00pm
 
Varsity Tennis (Boys') vs. Cardinal Spellman 4:30pm
 
31 La-omer
 
ES Faculty meeting/Early dismissal 3:00pm
 
Varsity Tennis (Boys') vs. Lowell Catholic 4:00pm
 
Varsity Girls' Softball vs. Ursuline 4:00pm
 
Varsity Tennis (Girls') vs. Cambridge School of Weston 4:15pm
 
32 La-omer
 
Boys' JV Baseball vs. Minuteman Tech 3:15pm
 
Varsity Tennis (Boys') vs. Dedham 3:45pm
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. St. Joseph's 4:00pm
 
33 La-omer
 
Lag B'Omer
 
Boys' Varsity Baseball vs. Minuteman Tech 4:00pm
 
Varsity Girls' Softball vs. Mt. Alvernia 4:15pm
 
Varsity Tennis (Boys') vs. Lynnfield 4:30pm
 
34 La-omer
 
Yom Orchim
 
US last day of class
 
Boys' JV Baseball vs. Atlantis Charter 3:15pm
 
Candle lighting 7:53pm
 
35 La-omer
 
Behar
 
21 Iyyar
29
22 Iyyar
30
23 Iyyar
31
24 Iyyar
1
25 Iyyar
2
26 Iyyar
3
27 Iyyar
4
36 La-omer
 
37 La-omer
 
No school
 
Memorial Day
 
38 La-omer