January 2015 Tevet-Shevat 5775

January 2015

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6 Tevet
28
7 Tevet
29
8 Tevet
30
9 Tevet
31
10 Tevet
1
11 Tevet
2
12 Tevet
3
 
 
 
 
Mid-Winter Recess
 
School Closed
 
Asara be'Tevet - Fast Day 5:43am-4:55pm
 
Mid-Winter Recess
 
School Closed
 
Candle Lighting 4:05pm
 
Va-Yechi
 
13 Tevet
4
14 Tevet
5
15 Tevet
6
16 Tevet
7
17 Tevet
8
18 Tevet
9
19 Tevet
10
 
Classes Resume
 
Faculty Meeting
 
K-12: Early Dismissal 3:00pm
 
Girls' MS Basketball @ Beaver 3:15pm
 
Boyls' MS Basketball @ Beaver 3:15pm
 
Boys' Varsity Wrestling @ Beaver 3:30pm
 
K: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Boys' Varsity Wrestling @ St. Sebastian's 4:00pm
 
Girls' JV Basketball @ St. Joseph's 5:30pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball @ St. Joseph's 7:00pm
 
Boys JV Basketball vs. Mystic Valley Charter 6:15pm
 
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Mystic Valley Charter 7:30pm
 
Candle Lighting 4:12pm
 
Shemot
 
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. S. Shore Christian 7:00pm
 
20 Tevet
11
21 Tevet
12
22 Tevet
13
23 Tevet
14
24 Tevet
15
25 Tevet
16
26 Tevet
17
ES: Family Learning 9:45-11:00am
 
Girls' MS Basketball @ JCDS 10:00am
 
Boys' MS Basketball @ JCDS 11:00am
 
Girls' JV Basketball @ Lowell Catholic 1:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball @ Lowell Catholic 2:30pm
 
Boys' MS Basketball @ Rashi 4:00pm
 
Girls' MS Basketball @ Rashi POSTPONED 5:00pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball @ Matignon 5:30pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. S. Shore Christian 6:15pm
 
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Matignon 7:00pm
 
 
Grade 1: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Boys' Varsity Wrestling vs. Chapel Hill Chauncey Hall 4:00pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball @ Pope John 5:00pm
 
Girls' JV Basketball vs. Pope John -- CANCELLED 6:15pm
 
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Pope John 6:30pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Pope John 7:30pm
 
 
US: End of First Semester
 
Candle Lighting 4:20pm
 
Va-Eira
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball @ Gann 7:15pm
 
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Gann 8:45pm
 
27 Tevet
18
28 Tevet
19
29 Tevet
20
1 Shevat
21
2 Shevat
22
3 Shevat
23
4 Shevat
24
Girls' JV Basketball @ Christo Rey
 
Boys' Varsity Wrestling Brookline Freshman Tournament 9:00am
 
Boys' MS Basketball vs. Gann 1:00pm
 
K-12: No Classes
 
Martin Luther King Jr. Day
 
Professional Development Day
 
Girls' JV Basketball @ Mt. Alvernia 12:00pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball vs. St. Joe's 1:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball @ Mt. Alvernia 1:30pm
 
Boys Varsity Basketball vs. St. Joe's 2:30pm
 
Boys' JV Basketball @ Mystic Valley 4:00pm
 
Boys Varsity Basketball @ Mystic Valley 5:30pm
 
Boys' Varsity Wrestling @ Chapel Hill Chauncey Hall 6:00pm
 
Rosh-Chodesh
 
ES: PTA Rosh Chodesh Pizza
 
Grade 2: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Girls' MS Basketball @ S. Shore Christian Academy 4:30pm
 
Boys' Varsity Wrestling @ Portsmouth Abbey 4:30pm
 
Girls' MS Basketball @ S. Shore Christian Academy 4:40pm
 
Maimonides Invitational Basketball Tournament
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs. Columbus Torah Academy 4:00pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. SAR 5:30pm
 
Maimonides Invitational Basketball Tournament
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Beren Academy 9:30am
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs. Beren Academy 11:00am
 
Candle Lighting 4:28pm
 
Bo
 
Maimonides Invitational Basketball Tournament
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Hebrew Academy of Montreal 7:00pm
 
Boys' Varsity Basketball vs. Kohelet Yeshiva Academy 8:30pm
 
5 Shevat
25
6 Shevat
26
7 Shevat
27
8 Shevat
28
9 Shevat
29
10 Shevat
30
11 Shevat
31
US: SAT Exam
 
Maimonides Invitational Basketball Tournament
 
MS Actors Guild Performance 7:00pm
 
 
Girls' MS Basketball vs. Rashi 5:15pm
 
Boys' MS Basketball vs. Rashi 6:15pm
 
MS Actors Guild Performance 7:00pm
 
Grade 3: Principals Coffee 8:00-8:45am
 
Boys' Varsity Wrestling @ Concord Academy 4:00pm
 
School Open Thursday 8:21pm
 
Girls' JV Basketball vs. Matignon 6:15pm
 
Girls' Varsity Basketball vs. Matignon 7:30pm
 
Chagigat ha Siddur-POSTPONED 8:00am
 
Candle Lighting 4:37pm
 
Be-Shalach
 
Shabbat Shirah