Staff Directory

The Elementary School Staff Directory lists all faculty members in the Elementary School. This information can be viewed alphabetically by last name or by department.

The Staff Directory can also be viewed alphabetically or by other school divisions and departments.

The main phone number is 617-232-4452. Call extension 300 to reach the Elementary School office.

All email addresses are @maimonides.org.

Namesort ascending Email Ext. Position
Zizmor, Maxine mzizmor 302
  • Special Needs Case Manager, Elementary School
  • Support Services for General Studies
Zenlea, Victoria vzenlea
  • General Studies Teacher (Grade 4)
Zarge, Faun fzarge 416
  • Director of Strategic Engagement
Winkler, Mrs. Yardena ywinkler
  • Building Substitute Teacher
Wilensky, Mr. Barry bwilensky
  • General Studies Teacher
Verdun, Donna dverdun
  • Student Support, Mathematics
Tarlin, Mr. Samuel starlin
  • General Studies Teacher
Tannenbaum, Arline atannenbaum 425
  • Operations Administrator
Sulman, Rose-Jane rjsulman
  • Instructional Assistant (Grade 3)
Smits, Frederique fsmits 403
  • Director of Institutional Advancement
Smith, Katie ksmith
  • Science Teacher
Slovin, Reena rslovin 313
  • Associate Principal, Elementary School
Shuman, Robin rshuman 406
  • Nurse, Brener Building
Shein-Gerson, Debbie dgerson 317
  • Elementary Mathematics Curriculum Coordinator
Sendyk, Yoni ysendyk 421
  • Help Desk Technician
Saltzman, Rabbi David dsaltzman 311
  • Principal, Elementary School
Saadia, Oranit osaadia
  • Limudei Kodesh Teacher
Rosenberg, Mike mike 405
  • Director of Alumni and Community Relations
Ribner, Naomi nribner 417
  • Director of Communications
Reisman, Rabbi Dovid dreisman
  • Judaic Studies Teacher
Ray, Clinton cray 422
  • Maintenance Supervisor
Pulda, Ellen epulda 423
  • Development and PR Officer
Portman, Zipora zportman
  • General Studies Teacher
Polter, Sara spolter 433
  • Development Associate
Moore, Anne-Marie amoore
  • Art Teacher (Grades K-5)
Mocle, Ms. Jessica jmocle
  • Aide
Mehl, Dr. Deborah dmehl 305
  • Director of After School Programs
McAvoy, Karen kmcavoy 435
  • Director of Finance and Accounting
Lukoff, Mrs. Myriam mlukoff
  • Limudei Kodesh Teacher
Longo, Allison alongo
  • General Studies Teacher
Lipshitz, Efrat elipshitz 207
  • Grade 8 Dean
  • Ivrit (Hebrew) Teacher
Lastoff, Nancy nlastoff 406
  • Nurse, Brener Building
Katz, Nathan nkatz 401
  • Head of School
Hillman, Ms. Katie khillman 318
  • Social Worker
Hefter, Brenda bhefter 106
  • Director of Support Services (Grades K-12)
  • Learning Center Director
Granot, Rotem rgranot
  • Aide
Gerber, Shifra sgerber
  • Building Substitute Teacher
Fuchs, Carrie cfuchs
  • Reading Specialist
Fadlon, Refael rfadlon 104
  • Grade 12 Co-Dean
  • Israel Advocacy Teacher
  • Ivrit (Hebrew) Teacher
  • Rakaz Ivrit, Director of Hebrew Language (Grades 6-12)
Ehrlich, Barry behrlich 119
  • Director of Curriculum and Instruction (Grades K-12)
Durani, Chaya cdurani
  • Judaic Studies Teacher
Dennison, Mrs Judy jdennison 304
  • Librarian
Davidoff, Elka Tovah etdavidoff@maimonides.org 402
  • Executive Assistant
D'Agnelli, Ernest edagnelli 131
  • Physical Education Teacher
Cohen-Melul, Limor lcohenmelul 312
  • Ivrit (Hebrew) Teacher
  • Support Services for Judaic Studies
Caban, Deborah dcaban 316
  • Physical Education Teacher
Brody, Kayla kbrody
  • Aide
Blum, Jerry jblum 413
  • Bookkeeper
Blechner, Irene iblechner
  • Judaic Studies Teacher
Blaszkowsky, Ami ablaszkowsky 409
  • Director of Admissions
Bessler, Michal mbessler
  • Hebrew and Judaic Studies Teacher
Arcus-Goldberg, Jeremy jarcusgoldberg
  • Aide
Alge, Mervin malge 427
  • Director of Operations